|
Headteacher Deputy Head Teacher SENCo Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K Jordan Mrs L Pettifor Mrs S Adams Mrs A Flourentzou-Bell
|
Senior Leadership & Management Team:
Mrs K Jordan - Head Teacher
Mrs L Pettifor - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Adams - SENDCo
Mrs A Flourentzou-Bell - Pastoral/ Learning support Lead ( inc Nurture)
Mrs J Backler - EYFS and KS1 Phase Leader/ SLE (Senior Leader of Education)
Mrs J Flynn - KS2 Phase Leader/ Maths Lead
Mr P Gibbs - Data Manager
Mrs C Howarth - HLTA Rep
Teaching Staff
Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) | |
Mersey Class Teacher | TA |
Miss C Upton-Hurst | Mrs D McTaggart |
EYFS/ Year 1 | |
Eden Class Teacher | HLTA |
Miss K Miles | Mrs L Toolan |
Year 1 |
Avon Class Teacher | HLTA |
Mrs A Taylor | Miss C Wheal |
Year 2
Elbe Class Teacher | Loire Class Teacher | HLTA |
Mrs J Backler | Mr S Green | Mrs N Dyer |
Year 3
Picture to follow | ||
Tiber Class Teacher | Orinoco Class Teacher | HLTA |
Mr R Turner | Mrs D Chadwick | Mrs C Howarth |
Year 4
| ||
Ganges Class Teacher | Mississippi Class Teacher | HLTA |
Mr S Camper | Ms J Coxage | Mrs C Howarth |
Year 5 | ||
Hudson Class Teacher | Colorado Class Teacher | HLTA |
Mr L Hingston | Miss J Flynn | Mr J Parker |
Year 6 |
No Photo Available | ||
Amazon Class Teacher | Nile Class Teacher | HLTA |
Mr P Gibbs | Mr J Westlake | Mrs K Hardwidge |
The Den | |
Hub Lead | HLTA |
Mrs S Adams | Mrs V Pedler |
LSA | LSA |
Mrs T Lee | Mrs S Goodsall |
The Hive - Cognition and Learning Hub
| |
Hub Lead | HLTA |
Mrs B Kydd | Mrs D Moore |
LSA | |
Mrs G Parkes |
Support Staff | |
Pastoral Support Team |
Pastoral/ Learning support Lead ( inc Nurture) | Family Support ( Inclusion ) |
Mrs A Flourentzou-Bell | Mrs C Holden |
Administration Staff | ||
School Administrator | School Administrator | School Administrator |
Mrs C Fox | Mrs J Moger | Mrs J Austin |
Breakfast Club | |
No Photo Available | |
Breakfast Club Leader | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs K Hardwidge | Mr J Parker |
Breakfast Club Assistant | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs D McTaggart | Mrs R Wiseman |
After School Club | |
After School Club Leader | After School Club Assistant |
Mrs A Flourentzou-Bell | Mr J Parker |
After School Club Assistant | After School Club Assistant |
Mrs D McTaggart | Mrs R Wiseman |
Learning Support Assistants | ||
LSA | LSA | LSA |
Mrs S Goodsall | Miss S Beard. | Mrs S Hind |
LSA | LSA | EAL LSA |
Mrs T Lee | Mrs C Davies | Mrs V Turner |
LSA | LSA | LSA |
Mrs N Blake | Miss F Burden | Mrs T Lugton |
LSA | LSA | |
Mrs Brown | Mr A Prince |
Better Reading Partners | |
Mrs R Wiseman | Mrs J Jones |
Lunchtime Supervisors | ||
Mrs R Wiseman | Mrs J Ballinger | Mrs M Chamberlain |
Mrs J Cox | Miss S Dalby | Miss L Courtney |
Mrs K Prideaux | Mrs J Jones | Mrs L Tucker |
Miss L Miller | Mrs S Goodsall | Mrs S Hind |
| ||
Mrs A Smith | Miss S Slater | Mr L Staley |