Who's Who

The Staff

Headteacher: Miss L Fitzpatrick

Deputy Headteacher / Head of School: 
Mrs K Jordan - SLE (Senior Leader of Education)
 
Assistant Headteachers:
Mrs R Perry
 
Inclusion Manager:
Mrs C Cowlin

Senior Leadership & Management Team: 
Miss L Fitzpatrick - Headteacher
Mrs J Backler - Phase Leader, EYFS - SLE (Senior Leader of Education)
Mr P Cox - Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs C Cowlin - Inclusion Manager
Mrs J Flynn -  Phase Leader / Numeracy Lead
Mr P Gibbs - Phase Leader /Literacy Lead
Mrs C Howarth - HLTA Rep
Mrs K Jordan - Deputy Headteacher
Mr R Nicholas - Phase Leader
Mrs R Perry - Assistant Headteacher
 

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage:
Mrs J Backler - Kingsley
Miss R Kydd - Keller
HLTA - Mrs S stamp
TA - Ms Beard

Year 1
Miss K Miles - Cabot
Mr C Jones - Columbus
HLTA - Mrs N Main
TA - Mrs Rowland

Year 2:
Mr R Nicholas - Pepys
Miss S Gooding - Edison
HLTA - Mrs L Toolan
TA - Mrs D McTaggart

Year 3:
Mr L Hingston - Brunel
Mrs J Flynn - Stephenson
HLTA - Mrs D Moore

Year 4:
Mrs A Taylor - Nightingale
Miss Rickwood - Seacole
HLTA - Miss C Wheal
TA -Mrs T Lee
Year 5:
Mr Hingston - Valentina
Mrs Sam Dewey - Armstrong
HLTA - Mr J Parker

Year 6:
Mr R Dempsey - Fry
Mr P Gibbs - Wilberforce
HLTAs - Mrs C Howarth & Miss K Williams
 
 

Support Staff

 
Pastoral Support Team:
 
Pastoral Support Manager:  Mr P Cox
Learning Mentor:  Mrs A Flourentzou-Bell
Pastoral Support Assistant:  Mrs C Holden

Administration Staff: 
 
Mrs C Whittle - Office manager
Mrs C Fox - School Administrator
Mrs L Styring - School Administrator


Breakfast Club

Miss K Williams (Leader)
Mrs C Howarth
Mrs D McTaggart
Mrs R Wiseman

After School Club

Mrs A Flourentzou-Bell (Leader)
Mrs D McTaggart
Mr J Parker
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
 
Mrs C Howarth
Mrs N Main
Mrs D Moore
Mr J Parker
Mrs V Pedler (SEN)
Mrs S Stamp
Mrs L Toolan
Miss C Wheal
Miss K Williams

Teaching Assistants
 
Mrs L Chivers
Mrs D McTaggart
 
 
Learning Support Assistants

Miss S Beard
Miss T Lee
Miss C Davies
Mrs J Demir
Miss J Rowland
Mrs C Weston
 
Better Reading Partners:
 
Mrs S Goodsall 
Mrs H Holbrow
Mrs J Jones
Miss L White
Mrs C Whittle
Miss F Widdowson
Mrs R Wiseman

Lunchtime Supervisors:
 
Mrs L Balaam
Mrs J Ballinger
Miss E Blake
Mrs M Chamberlain
Mrs J Cox
Miss S Dalby
Miss C Davies
Mrs S Goodsall
Mrs J Gregory 
Mrs H Holbrow
Mrs J Jones
Miss P Owens 
Mrs V Matusiak
Miss L Miller
Mrs K Prideaux
Mrs S Redding
Mrs R Smith
Miss L Vennall
Miss F Widdowson
Mrs R Wiseman
Mrs Lorraine Wheadon
 
Site technician:
 
Darren Baillie