Who's Who

The Staff

Headteacher: Miss Lorraine Fitzpatrick

Deputy Headteacher: 
Mrs Gail Matter - SLE (Senior Leader of Education)
 
Assistant Headteachers:
Mrs Katharine Jordan - SLE (Senior Leader of Education)
Mrs Rebecca Perry
 
Inclusion Manager:
Mrs Catherine Cowlin

Senior Leadership & Management Team: 
Miss Lorraine Fitzpatrick - Headteacher
Mrs Julie Backler - Phase Leader, EYFS - SLE (Senior Leader of Education)
Mr Paul Cox - Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs Catherine Cowlin - Inclusion Manager
Mrs Julia Flynn - Numeracy Lead
Mr Paul Gibbs - Literacy Lead
Mrs Caroline Howarth - HLTA Rep
Mrs Katharine Jordan - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Gail Matter - Deputy Headteacher
Mr Richard Nicholas
Mrs Linda O'Coy - School Business Manager
Mrs Rebecca Perry - Assistant Headteacher
 

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage:
Mrs Julie Backler - Kingsley
Miss Rebecca Kydd - Keller
HLTA - Mrs Nicky Main

Year 1
Miss Katie Miles - Cabot
Mr Chris Jones - Columbus
HLTA - Mrs Della Moore

Year 2:
Mr Richard Nicholas - Pepys
Miss Samantha Gooding - Edison
HLTA - Mrs Lucy Toolan

Year 3:
Mr Luke Hingston - Brunel
Mrs Julia Flynn - Stephenson
HLTA - Mrs Sarah Stamp

Year 4:
Mrs Ann Cardwell-Rawlinson - Nightingale
Mrs Samantha Dewey - Seacole
HLTA - Miss Chris Wheal

Year 5:
Miss Sian Hopkins - Valentina
Miss Dixie Atkins - Armstrong
HLTA - Mr Jonathan Parker

Year 6:
Mr Robert Dempsey - Fry
Mr Paul Gibbs - Wilberforce
HLTAs - Mrs Caroline Howarth & Miss Kate Williams
 
Support Teacher (Part-Time):  Mrs Polly Lewis

Support Staff

School Business Manager:

Mrs Linda O'Coy
 
Pastoral Support Team:
 
Pastoral Support Manager:  Mr Paul Cox
Learning Mentor:  Mrs Andrea Flourentzou-Bell
Pastoral Support Assistant:  Mrs Colette Holden

Administration Staff: 

Mrs Daniella Talbot - Finance Officer
Mrs Caroline Whittle - PA to Senior Management
Mrs Zanya Blinston - School Administrator
Mrs Alison Watkins - School Administrator


Breakfast Club

Miss Kate Williams (Leader)
Miss Paulina Jaffke
Mrs Debra McTaggart
Mrs Rachel Wiseman

After School Club

Mrs Andrea Flourentzou-Bell (Leader)
Mrs Debra McTaggart
Mr Jonathan Parker
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
 
Mr Billy Brogan
Mrs Caroline Howarth
Miss Paulina Jaffke (EAL)
Mrs Tracy Lee (PE)
Mrs Polly Lewis (part-time)
Mrs Nicky Main
Mrs Della Moore
Mr Jonathan Parker
Mrs Vicky Pedler (SEN)
Mrs Sarah Stamp
Mrs Lucy Toolan
Miss Chris Wheal
Miss Kate Williams

Teaching Assistants
 
Mrs Lin Chivers
Miss Rebecca Dunmore (Apprentice)
Mrs Debbie McTaggart
 
Sports Coach
 
Mr Dan Hartley
 
Learning Support Assistants

Miss Sharon Beard
Miss Amy Clist
Miss Claire Davies
Mrs Jayne Demir
Mrs Kerry-Ann Mogg
Miss Jasmin Rowland
Mrs Carole Weston
 
Better Reading Partners:
 
Mrs Ruth Francis-Carter
Mrs Stephanie Goodsall 
Mrs Helen Holbrow
Mrs Joanne Jones
Mr Anthony Keyes
Mrs Nicola Mesham
Mrs Sara Redding
Miss Laura Vennall
Mrs Lorraine Wheadon
Mrs Caroline Whittle
Miss Fallon Widdowson
Mrs Rachel Wiseman

Lunchtime Supervisors:
 
Mrs Linda Balaam
Mrs Jean Ballinger
Miss Emma Blake
Mrs Mel Chamberlain
Mrs Jayne Cox
Miss Shelley Dalby
Miss Claire Davies
Mrs Stephanie Goodsall
Mrs Jackie Gregory 
Mrs Helen Holbrow
Mrs Joanne Jones
Miss Pamela Owens 
Mrs Valerie Matusiak
Miss Louise Miller
Mrs Kerry-Anne Mogg
Mrs Kay Prideaux
Mrs Sara Redding
Mrs Isabell Richards
Mrs Rhona Smith
Miss Laura Vennall
Miss Fallon Widdowson
Mrs Rachel Wiseman
 
Caretaker:
 
Mr Ben Young (Weston Support Services)